?

Log in

chad ginsburg community's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
chad ginsburg community

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[24 Aug 2006|03:49pm]

beko_dico
go onto the CKY forum and ask chad a question
heres some photo's he posted from when he had food poisening
Poor ChadCollapse )
3 s | fuCKYou

Hello. [09 Aug 2006|11:11am]

my_face_here
Wow.

I'm surprised to see this community is somewhat alive. All other CKY related communities' most recent posts are from like early 2005 or something.

I'm quite new to CKY, I've been a fan for about 6 months. I saw them on Saturday (Ankkarock, Finland, first concert after the break) and fell even more in love with the band, and especially with one Chad I. Ginsburg. He stayed (with Matt) to chat with the fans while Deron, Jess & Bam ran off to see Hanoi Rocks and I couldn't help falling in love. One of the nicest people I've ever met, especially concidering how many artists couldn't give a flying fuck about their fans. Chad's the sweetest guy in the world, basically. You guys know what I mean so I won't babble more. :)

So yeah. End of newbie post. Here's my pics of Ankkarock: http://ckybyannakuusela.myphotoalbum.com/view_album.php?set_albumName=album01
fuCKYou

[05 Aug 2006|03:33pm]

beko_dico
well ive added this community for a while but just havnt bothered introducing myself so...
i thought i would introduce myself quickly and the post some pictures of Mr Ginsburg,
my name is becca and im a huge fan of CKY [obviously] and thats all XD

I'll Kill EmCollapse )
fuCKYou

[23 Jun 2006|12:31pm]

murdered_beauty
[ mood | hot ]

I went to the skatedemo the 21st, and it was amazing. The CKY guys were fucking great! and I got to meet all of them, but I didn't take a picture with, Matt but I did before in FEB so..it was okay, but he was really nice to talk to,but Chad! ahhh He wasn't out at first and we were about to leave and I was upset because I've been to CKY concerts but haven't meet him yet then I saw him and I was like! DUDE!! so we walked over to him and shit then he was talking in his drunken way. haha. I was too nervous to talk so my friend asked him to take a picture with me. haha.

but I shall put the picture up of me and Chad.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

He was so nice even if he was drunk haha.

5 s | fuCKYou

Please don't kill me [09 Jun 2006|02:25pm]

morphine300mg
I'm going to hell......

I am SO going to hell......


I don't even deserve a handbasket..........





http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IqyvC5oZdYM
4 s | fuCKYou

Chad....... Fucking....... Ginsburg........ [06 Jun 2006|07:02pm]

morphine300mg
Oh My God.........

Taken from Radio Bam, Sirius 28 Faction, Episode #72 from June 5, 2006:

Location of clip: Minute 38, Second 50

Bam: "Everything's on YouTube.com, I just found that out."
Chad: "Everything is! That's pretty tight."
Bam: "It has, like, secret photos of me jacking off in the bathroom or somthing. It has everything. It has Hanna taking a shit."
Chad: "There is some good shit. I saw a funny Brokeback Mountain skit with me and Deron in it on there. They made it like a trailer. Yeah, that was funny."












Okay, now considering there are only 2, count them, TWO, CKY Brokeback Mountain parodies on youtube, one of which is mine, and the other features Deron/Jess.............






HOLY BLOODY HELL!!!!!!!!!!!!





::is dead::
4 s | fuCKYou

somewhat senseless post.... [21 Dec 2005|11:33pm]

ckygirl632
Hello everyone!
so, no one's posted for awhile.
Who went to any of the shows on the rock adio tour?
i went in connecticut and massachusetts, and i'm going to another show next week at the Avalon and on in january at the webster again.
i also met the guys (finally)they're really great, can't wait to do it again.
5 s | fuCKYou

[07 Dec 2005|09:22pm]

so_pseudogoth
CKY-Related Promo Under the CutCollapse )
fuCKYou

[12 Nov 2005|03:22pm]

murdered_beauty
[ mood | curious ]

Heeey I'm new and I may be silly for asking this question but does anyone know what Guitar Chad uses??

I would really like to know and thanks if you guys find out.

1 | fuCKYou

[08 Nov 2005|12:34pm]

crackerjackass
Anyone go to the CKY show last night in Fort Lauderdale?!?

Well, if you didn't here are some pix...all copy written so no stealing... If you would like to use them just ask me and I'll be happy to let you use them...

CKY GoodnessCollapse )
6 s | fuCKYou

[02 Sep 2005|01:08pm]

idiot_face
I posted my pictures from the CKY concert.
& I just realized that I wrote "Ryan Yohn" instead of "Rake Yohn".
Excuse my dumbass-ness.
My friend was over at my house & she was like "You mean Ryan Dunn?"
& I was like "Uhm.. no Rake Yohn".
& I accidentally wrote Ryan, my bad.
Hahahahaha, sorry kids.
fuCKYou

XPOSTED; CKY concert! [26 Aug 2005|03:59pm]

idiot_face
I don't really post here much :\
I saw CKY on Wednesday, the 24th for my second time.
& they kicked complete ass.

They toured with The Knives & Fireball Ministry.
I got to meet the lead singer, Le'Von from The Knives.
& I met the bassist, Scott.
Le'Von is such a dear!
He's quite gorgeous also, :)

Here are some pictures..Collapse )
fuCKYou

[19 Jul 2005|03:49pm]

annakrist
umm. yeah.Collapse )
fuCKYou

CKY in-store signing in San Mateo PICTURES! [29 Jun 2005|10:19pm]

maschinegunbaby
[ mood | so fucking happy!!! ]

There's a lot, so be patient for those on dialup...also, sorry for some of the picture's sizes...I have zoom lens on my camera and my copy of photoshop conviently doesn't work, so I'm ass out which means you have to deal with the size or fuck off. : )

CKYYYYYYY!!!Collapse )

5 s | fuCKYou

hey [08 Jun 2005|12:22pm]

madamelisa
[ mood | amused ]

hello people, i saw the mtv cky special and chad was so funny on there, i love his attitude and the fact that he really doesnt give a shit about anything. I have been meaning to post on this community more but i have been busy, but i will be posting more often because chad rules and he is soooooo nice

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

2 s | fuCKYou

CampCKY Message Board. [30 Mar 2005|07:28pm]

maschinegunbaby
STAY UPDATED ON CKY GOINGS ONS!!!

http://campcky.com/forum/index.php

If you like CKY and want to chat with people that have as good taste as you do and don't attack you when you post...join CampCKY! It has become my favorite message board along with the JRMB. ThOse are the only 2 message board's I can stand, because they are run with mature people who do not take power to their head's. ; )

That is all.

My apologies for multi-posts, but I figure CKY fans would be interested.
fuCKYou

[30 Mar 2005|12:11pm]

organa
What is the snail mail address to get a letter to Chad? Is it still the one from the inside of IDR? And if it is... what is it? i have written him a letter you see... and i want to get it posted!!!

(Cross posted to chadiginsburg)
fuCKYou

[18 Mar 2005|12:05pm]

madamelisa
[ mood | amused ]

chad ginsburg has got to be one of the nicest people i have ever had the pleasure of meeting, i owe him much for introducing me to the wonderful world of gg allin, merle allin and the plasmatics, i think he has the greatest attitude, on he is such a great performer, well i jst thought i would say hey to everyone

4 s | fuCKYou

[22 Feb 2005|11:40pm]

wildboyz0
[ mood | happy ]

Well...today i went to my guitar lessons and i wanted my teacher to listen to cky because she hasnt ever heard of them...and well...i put it in the cd player she started trying to figure out how to play the song and then i switched to a couple of different songs and then she said "wow this is really really good! I like it...its really different! I like this a lot! Its not like anything i have heard." I was soo happy! I had a huge smile on my face it was great!!! well...i was bored so i decided to share this with all of you! Well bye!

fuCKYou

Chad Quote. [22 Feb 2005|12:23pm]

maschinegunbaby
[ mood | amused ]




If anyone listened to Bam's radio broadcast last night, then you (like me) got the treat of CKY playing live songs and Joe Frantz telling everyone about what happened at a "meet and greet" in Utah on the IDR tour. It was the funniest shit I have heard! Chad is fucking HILARIOUS!!!

Some random highschooler interviewing CKY at a meet in greet in Utah on the IDR tour. Who came up with the concept for Infiltrate Rebuild Destroy?

Chad: Whoa whoa whoa whoa whoa!! Wait a minute... Just listen to yourself...Infiltrate, Rebuild, Destroy?!? Why would you rebuild what you already destroyed?!? That doesn't make sense...listen to yourself! First you infiltrate, then you destroy and THEN you rebuild...you don't rebuild something and then destroy what you already rebuilt!!! Listen to yourself...you make me SICK!!!

I fucking love, Chad!!! \m/ \m/
fuCKYou

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]